AMATEUR WRESTLERS

JD Bergman 2008 NCAA Runner-Up; World Team Member 2011

Ryan Bertin 2X NCAA Champion 2003 & 2005 2005

Doug Blubaugh 1960 Olympic Gold Medalist   1996-2003, 2005, 2007

Steve Bosak 2012 NCAA Champion 2013

Ken Chertow 1988 Olympian 2019

Mitch Clark 1998 NCAA Champion 2003

Mark Coleman 1992 Olympic Team & Ultimate Fighting Champ 2001,  2018

Kenny Courts 2015 NCAA All American 2015

Jack Cuvo 2X NCAA Champion 1997

Joey Davis 4X NCAA Division II National Champion 2016

Johnni DiJulius 4XNCAA Qualifier 2016

Tervel Dlagnev 2012 Olympics - 5th Place 2014

Alan Fried 1994 NCAA Champion; 2X NCAA Runner Up 2004, 2006

Dennis Hall 1996 Olympic Silver Medalist 2009

Nick Heflin 2014 NCAA Runner Up 2014

Rex Holman 1993 NCAA Champion 2019

Frank Jasper Portrayed Shute, in the movie “Vision Quest” 2017

Lee Kemp 1980 Olympic Team; 3X World Champ; 3X NCAA Champ  2013

Randy Lewis 1984 Olympic Gold Medalist & 2X NCAA Champion 2004

Stephen Luke 2009 NCAA Champion 2009, 2010

Terry McCann 1960 Olympic Gold Medalist 2001

Gene Mills 1980 Olympic Team; 2X NCAA Champion   1999-2004. 2007

Derek Moore 2007 NCAA Champion & OW 2007

Larry Owings 1970 NCAA Champion (defeated Dan Gable in finals) 2010

Jake Percival 4X NCAA All-America; NCAA Runner-up 2004 2005

Mike Pucillo 2008 NCAA Champion 2014

Tommy Rowlands 2X NCAA Champion 2002 & 2004 2004

Jude Skove 1986 NCAA Champion 2008

Colt Sponseller 2011 NCAA All-America; 4X NCAA Qualifier 2011

Logan Stieber 4X NCAA Champion 2015

Hudson Taylor 3X NCAA All-America 2010

Nathan Tomasello 2015 NCAA Champion 2018

Matt Valenti 2X NCAA Champion 2007

Taylor Walsh 2015 NCAA Runner Up 2015

Cody Walters 2X NCAA All American 2016

Shelby Wilson 1960 Olympic Gold Medalist 2001

PRO WRESTLERS

Ric Flair “The Nature Boy” - Pro Wrestler 1997-1999

Ernie Ladd “The Big Cat” - Pro Westler & 4x AFL Pro Bowl 2002

Ricky Steamboat “The Dragon” - Pro Wrestler 1997, 1998

FORMER PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL PLAYERS THAT WRESTLED AS AN AMATEUR

Houston Antwine 1960 NAIA Champ; 6X Pro Bowl 2003

Curley Culp 1967 NCAA Champ & 6x NFL Pro Bowl 2002

Jay Hilgenberg 7X Pro Bowl Center & State High School Runner-Up (IA) 2004

Steve Luke Green Bay Packers 2001

Mike Pyle Chicago Bears all pro center;  State Champion (IL) 2004

Al “Ox” Wistert Philadelphia Eagles - NFL All 1940’s Decade Team 2003

CHILD ACTORS/PERFORMERS

Joseph Ashton “The Education of Little Tree” 1999

Amanda Balon “Annie” (National Tour) 2007

Samantha Balon Singer 2007

Tommy Batchelor “Billy Elliot” on Broadway 2012, 2013

Zachery Ty Bryan “Home Improvement” 1993

Josh Byrne “Step By Step” 1994

Chris Castile “Step By Step” & “Beethoven” 1995

Kevin Chevalia “Homeward Bound”   1997, 1998, 2002

Scott Curtis “Aaron’s Way,” “Full House” and “Cameron’s Closet” 2016

Andrew Ducote “Dave’s World” 1996, 2000

Cameron Finley “Leave it to Beaver” the movie 2000, 2001

Ian Fried “Rocky III” 1993

Mason Gamble “Dennis the Menace” the movie 1997

Nathan Gamble “Dolphin Tale” 2012

Sam Gifaldi “The Mommies” 1998

Zachary Gordon “Diary of a Wimpy Kid” 2011

Jaxon Hibler “Kids & Teens React” 2018

Joel Homan “Yes, Dear” 2007

Leo Howard “Leo Little’s Big Show” & “Shorts” 2009

Miko Hughes “Mercury Rising,” “Spawn,” & “Full House” 2000

Hunter Jeffers “Kid Nation” 2008

Michael Johnson “Mike’s Super Short Show” 2006

Randy Josselyn “Phenom” &  “Down to Earth” 1994

Eddie Karr “Promised Land” 1999

Mike Klinge “Kid Nation” 2008

Zachary Kosnitzky “Kid Nation” 2008

Trent Kowalik 2009 Tony Award Winner for “Billy Elliot” 2010

Eric Lloyd “The Santa Clause” & “Dunston Checks In”   1999, 2000

Ryan Merriman “The Pretender” & “Deep End of the Ocean” 1998

Samantha Owings Singer 2010

Joey Pearson Singer 2003

Michael Phelan “The Music Man” on Broadway 2002

Grayson Russell “Diary of a Wimpy Kid” & “Talladega Nights” 2011, 2017

Sam Saletta “The Little Rascals “ the movie 1998

Benjamin Salisbury “The Nanny” & “Captain Ron” 1995

Jake Short “A.N.T. Farm” and “Shorts” 2012

Dylan Riley Snyder “Kickin’ It” 2012

Ethan Steiner “Newsies” 2017

Jake Thomas “Lizzie McGuire”   2001

Jonathan Taylor Thomas “Home Improvement” 1993

Spencer Tuskowski VH1’s new “Partridge Family” 2005

Joey Zimmerman “Earth 2” 1995

FORMER CHILD ACTORS

Gary Cavagnero “Engleberg” of “The Bad News Bears” 2004

Jay North The Original Dennis the Menace 2003

Jon Provost Timmy Martin on “Lassie” 2003

Paris Themman Mike TeeVee of “Willie Wonka and the Chocolate Factory” 2005

OTHER GUESTS

Chris Cook 2003 & 2004 Mr. USA Bodybuilding Champion 2006

Curt Haywood 1970 AAU “Mr. World” 2007

Debbie Kruck First Ever “Ms. Fitness USA” 2005

Blaine Wilson 3X US Olympic Gymnast 2004