***Due to the COVID situation, we are suspending all qualification standards for the 2021 Ohio Tournament of Champions. Thus, ALL wrestlers are eligible to compete in the event. However, please understand that this is a highly competitive event and not recommended for inexperienced wrestlers.***

EXEMPTIONS & TOURNAMENTS

EXEMPTIONS

All wrestlers that are entering as part of a participating club or team who IS participating in the Club/Team competition.

All wrestlers granted "Wildcard" Status by their Region Chairman, Club/Team Coach, Event Sponsor, or other designee.
All wrestlers that have received a "Wildcard" Entry from a past Ohio TofC Champion, Placer or Participant.
Wrestlers entering Unattached, (not part of a team or club that is participating in the Club/Team competition), must meet one of the following qualifications:
  • All former Tournament of Champions Champs
  • Returning TofC Placer (top 8) past three years
  • ALL of the following State Qualifiers: Ohio-OAC, OHIOWAY, Ohio Youth League; Pennsylvania-PJW (All PJW District Qualifiers); Michigan-MYWAY; New York-New York Kid's State, NYWAY; New Jersey-NJ Kid's State; Maryland-MSWA & MDWAY; Illinois-IKWF; Indiana-ISWA (past 2 years); all other sanctioned state events, where wrestlers must qualify into, in order to compete.
Top 6 @ at any national level event in the preceding 24 months including, but not limited to, the following events:
  • AAU Folkstyle Nationals
  • Lock Haven Fall Classic
  • War at the Shore
  • AAU Folkstyle Nationals
  • USA Folkstyle Nationals
  • AAU Freestyle Nationals
  • USA Freestyle Nationals (Kids, Cadets or Juniors)
  • Super 32
  • National High School Coaches Association Folkstyle Nationals
  • Tulsa Nationals
  • Reno Worlds
  • Mid Atlantic Eastern Nationals Finals
  • Gene Mills Eastern Nationals
  • Liberty Nationals
  • Illinois Kids Open (top 6)
  • Mid Michigan (MMWA) Finals (top 4)
  • Iowa AAU Kids or Super PeeWee Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • South Dakota AAU Kids Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • Missouri Challenge (top 6)
  • Missouri AAU & USA Kids Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • Marshwood New England Youth Classic (top 6)
  • Lock Haven Fall Classic (top 6)
  • Rocky Mountain Nationals (top 6)
  • Kansas USA Kids Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • Wisconsin USA Kids Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • North Carolina AAU Kids Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • AAU Southern Nationals (top 6)
  • AAU Youth Nationals in South Dakota (top 6)
  • Nebraska Huskerland Folkstyle State (top 6)
  • West Virginia Junior States (top 6)
  • All other National (AAU, USA, WOW, American Crown, RMN or other major organization) events not listed above (top 6)
  • All other organized AAU, USA, or other major organization state events, not listed above (top 4)
  • Any organized Youth League Finals, not listed above (top 3)

The following qualifications, unless otherwise stated, refer to the current wrestling season only:
  • Top 3 (and in some cases top 4) place finishers at any of the Tournament of Champions qualifying events (found below).
  • Champion of any non qualifying event (youth, middle school/junior high, reserve or varsity level) during the current wrestling season. Note: Events conducted specifically for first year wrestlers are not valid qualifiers.
  • Any wrestler that resides in a state that does not have more than three TofC Qualifying Events.
  • Any wrestler that does not have an official TofC qualifying event within 50 miles of where they live.
  • All High School Wrestlers are also eligible to participate in the TofC, with no other qualification necessary.
  • All Elite Wrestlers (those who turn 17 or older in the calendar year of the event and are still enrolled in High School).
  • All Cadet Wrestlers (those who turn 15 or 16 in the calendar year of the event).
  • Any Schoolboy wrestler that lives outside of Ohio and is a member of his school's high school varsity team.
  • *The Open Division (post high school) is an Open Tournament and requires NO pre qualification for any wrestler.
  • Any Middle School Wrestlers that is a member of his High School's Wrestling Squad.
  • Any wrestler (applies to all age groups) who wins at least 10 matches during the current (October thru April) wrestling season.

The following is a list of of Ohio TofC qualifying events. Unfortunately, many have not responded back to us with the updated information on their event. If the event advertises that they are an "Official Ohio TofC qualifying event," then they are, irregardless of whether they are listed, or whether their information is not yet updated, below. If you have qualified thru one of these events, you may contact us at: bart@ohiotofc.com and we can e-mail you back the qualifying card information, or you may just proceed on to the TofC registration.

Name Tournament Date Location Phone Email Information
Ohio Tournaments
Lakewood Lancer Open - OAC Coming soon... Hebron, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Sheridan General Open - OAC Coming soon... Thornville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Green Open Coming soon... Greensburg, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Mayfield High School Open Coming soon... Mayfield Heights, OH 440-799-0929 ungrady@earthlink.net View Qualifier
Kenton Ridge Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Springfield, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Ridgewood Open - OAC Coming soon... West Lafayette, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Canfield Fall Coming soon... Canfield, OH 330-553-7089 deanconley@sbcglobal.net View Qualifier
Conneaut Cougar Coming soon... Conneaut, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Beaver Wrestling Open Coming soon... Beaver, OH 412-298-6820 darren.kredel@aecom.com View Qualifier
Monroe Tournament Coming soon... Monroe, OH 937-321-4890 tdnorriswrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Crooksville Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Crooksville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
OAC Grade School Wrestling (ALL State Qualifiers from 2015 & 2016) Coming soon... Youngstown, OH View Qualifier
Alexander Open - OAC Coming soon... Albany, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Warren Local Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Vincent, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Otsego Biddy Coming soon... Tontogany, OH 419-202-3176 jgerwin@otsegoknights.org View Qualifier
Pymatuning Valley Youth Coming soon... Andover, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
West Carrollton Tournament - OAC Coming soon... West Carrollton, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Carrollton Warrior Open Coming soon... Carrollton, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Jackson Ironman Open Coming soon... Jackson, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Union Local Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Belmont, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Tri-Valley Open Coming soon... Dresden, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Tinora Biddy Valentine Coming soon... Defiance, OH 419+956-1560 nsiewert001@defiance.edu View Qualifier
Beachwood Brawl Coming soon... Beachwood, OH 567-203-2955 cfcathletics@gmail.com View Qualifier
OAC Junior High Wrestling (ALL State Qualifiers from 2015 & 2016) Coming soon... Youngstown, OH View Qualifier
Danbury Tournament Coming soon... Danbury, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Bethel-Tate Open Coming soon... Bethel, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
OH-WAY Wrestling (All State Qualifiers in 2015 or 2016) Coming soon... Marion & Springfield, OH View Qualifier
West Muskingum Open - OAC Coming soon... West Muskingum , OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Ironman at Barberton Coming soon... Baarberton, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Reynoldsburg Youth Coming soon... Reynoldsburg, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Logan Chieftan - OAC Coming soon... Logan, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Maysville Panther Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Zanesville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mason Trophy Coming soon... Mason, OH 513-478-6094 jarrett4@outlook.com View Qualifier
John Glenn Open - OAC Coming soon... New Concord, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mentor "Meatgrinder" Youth Coming soon... Mentor, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Dodge Knights Open - OAC Coming soon... Columbus, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Port Clinton Fall Open Coming soon... Port Clinton, OH pcskinswrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Cambridge Bobcat Open - OAC Coming soon... Cambridge, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
New Year's Brawl Coming soon... Cardington, OH jsumner@thetomorrowcenter.org View Qualifier
Rick Schoepe Memorial Coming soon... Ravenna, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Meadowbrook Colt Open - OAC Coming soon... Byesville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Steubenville "Battle for the Belt" Coming soon... Steubenville, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Newark Wildcat Open - OAC Coming soon... Newark, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Genoa Comet Biddy Coming soon... Genoa, OH 419-277-3780 dom.demilio@genoawrestling.com View Qualifier
Barnesville Tournament -OAC Coming soon... Barnesville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
East Liverpool River Rumble Coming soon... East Liverpool, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Perkins Pirate Wrestling Coming soon... Sandusky, OH 419-656-2666 tcrabtree@perkinschools.org View Qualifier
Lancaster Golden Gale Open - OAC Coming soon... Lancaster, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Adam Snider Memorial - OAC Coming soon... St. Clairsville , OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Lima Senior Open - OAC Coming soon... Lima, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Zanesville Winter Coming soon... Zanesville, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Russ Hellickson League Championships (Closed Event) Coming soon... Dublin, OH View Qualifier
Danbury Lakers Open Coming soon... Lakeside, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Grand Valley Youth Coming soon... Orwell, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Lexington Youth Coming soon... Lexington, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Boardman Tournament Coming soon... Youngstown, OH 330-629-9128 dompam@zoominternet.net View Qualifier
Battle Of The Belt Coming soon... Gahanna, OH 740-513-9323 battleofthebelt2017@gmail.com View Qualifier
Heath Bulldogs Tournament - OAC Coming soon... Heath, OH 740-891-1970 ricroe7408911970@gmail.com View Qualifier
Canfield Spring Coming soon... Canfield, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Rootstown Rover Rumble Coming soon... Rootstown, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Rocket Spring Open Coming soon... Bay Village, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Triway Spring Coming soon... Wooster, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Johnstown Monroe Spring Coming soon... Johnstown, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Boardman Open Coming soon... Boardman, OH 330-629-9128 dompam@zoominternet.net View Qualifier
Archer Open Coming soon... Antwerp, OH 419-506-0211 j_kosch@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Dodge Spring Open Coming soon... Columbus, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Jonathan Pope Memorial Coming soon... Port Clinton, OH 419-341-5535 pcskinswrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Lakota East Open 12/03/2017 Liberty Twp., OH 513-759-8615 james.lehman@lakotaonline.com View Qualifier
Swanton Bulldog William Urban Memorial 12/30/2017 Swanton, OH 419-826-0969 yt54@aol.com View Qualifier
Whitehall Rams Youth 01/28/2018 Whitehall, OH 614-330-6292 snatchsingle@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Ohio Tournament of Champions 04/21/2018 Columbus, OH 614-507-1653 support@ohiotofc.com View Qualifier
Orange & Black Open 01/13/2019 New Lexington, OH 740-343-4247 View Qualifier
Lakota West Open 01/20/2019 West Chester, OH 513-383-0258 lakotayouthopen@gmail.com View Qualifier
Otsego Biddy 02/03/2019 Tontogany, OH 419-823-4381 jgerwin@otsegoknights.org View Qualifier
Wayne Trace Wrestling 03/23/2019 Haviland, OH 419-258-1522 antpd@mchsi.com View Qualifier
Kevin West Memorial (formerly Blue & Gold) 01/12/2020 Clyde, OH 419-680-2278 ekthurn@gmail.com View Qualifier
The Biddy Pit 01/26/2020 Perrysburg, OH 330-221-6775 perrysburgwrestlingclub@gmail.com View Qualifier
Cincinnati Youth Championships 02/02/2020 Cincinnati, OH View Qualifier
Miami Valley Kids Wrestling Association Finals 02/09/2020 Dayton, OH View Qualifier
Elder Kids Tournament 02/09/2020 Cincinnati, OH elderkidswrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Springfield Blue Devil Biddy 02/16/2020 Holland, OH bluedevilwrestlingclub@gmail.com View Qualifier
Fairland Dragon Open-Cancelled 03/08/2020 Proctorville, OH 304-544-5816 chuck.wentz@fairland.k12.oh.us View Qualifier
Cory Washburn Memorial 03/08/2020 Upper Sandusky, OH Bithornton@live.com View Qualifier
Bluffton Cut-Throat Wrestling 03/21/2020 Bluffton, OH 419-358-4487 tkleman1103@embarqmail.com View Qualifier
Canton McKinley Spring 03/22/2020 West Canton, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Canton GlenOak Spring 03/28/2020 Canton, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Johnstown Northridge Spring 03/28/2020 Johnstown, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Spatola Classic (top 4) 04/04/2020 Cincinnati, OH 513-460-6154 nick@spatolawrestling.com View Qualifier
Ellwood City Spring 04/04/2020 Ellwood City, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Medina Buckeye Spring 04/05/2020 Medina, OH 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Virginia Tournaments
Norview Slam-oween Coming soon... Norfolk, VA 757-286-7982 vaaauwrestling@aol.com View Qualifier
Battle at the Bridge Tournament Coming soon... Chesapeake, VA 757-286-7982 vaaauwrestling@aol.com View Qualifier
Norview Christmas Snowdown Coming soon... Norfolk, VA 757-286-7982 vaaauwrestling@aol.com View Qualifier
Grizzly Holiday Coming soon... Chesapeake, VA 757-286-7982 vaaauwrestling@aol.com View Qualifier
Town Center Wrestling Club Coming soon... Virginia Beach, VA 757-286-7982 vaaauwrestling@aol.com View Qualifier
Knights of the Round Table Coming soon... Roanoke, VA 276-698-5866 ppuriefoy@outlook.com View Qualifier
War on the Mat Coming soon... Newport News, VA 757-849-8231 owalmon@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mountain Empire Junior Championships 12/08/2018 Rural Retreat, VA 276-706-0427 rboyd@wythek12.org View Qualifier
Trevor's Wrestling Tournmament 11/23/2019 TBA, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
Rogue Wrestling Event 11/24/2019 TBA, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
Grizzly Holiday 12/21/2019 Chesapeake, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
Jamie Kelly Classic 01/04/2020 TBA, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
Raider Nation Superbrawl 02/02/2020 TBA, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
South of the James 02/09/2020 Newport News, VA 757-651-8523 bryan.roggie@allfirstllc.com View Qualifier
AAU Virginia State Open 03/08/2020 TBA, VA 757-286-7982 RGRAI67510@AOL.COM View Qualifier
Pennsylvania Tournaments
Clearfield Fall Brawl Coming soon... Clearfield, PA cdelattre@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Hickory Youth Coming soon... Hermitage, PA 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Richland Wrestling FX Challenge Coming soon... Johnstown, PA 814-242-4867 josephbradley@hotmail.com View Qualifier
PJW Youth Wrestling (ALL Area & State Qualifiers for 2015 or 2016) Coming soon... Erie, PA View Qualifier
PJW JH Wrestling (ALL Area & State Qualifiers for 2015 or 2016) Coming soon... Johnstown, PA View Qualifier
Bethlehem Fall Classic Coming soon... Bethlehem, PA 610-248-3952 eyouwakim@rcn.com View Qualifier
Sharpsville Youth Coming soon... Sharpsville, PA 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Greenville Youth Open Coming soon... Greenville, PA 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Saegertown Open Coming soon... Saegertown, PA saegertownwrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Blue Demon Battle For The Belt Coming soon... Kennett Square, PA 484-716-3675 boyer8893@gmail.com View Qualifier
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldog Open Coming soon... Claysburg, PA 814-329-5260 cdelattre@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Bentworth Tuffy McVay Classic Coming soon... Bentleyville, PA 724-263-4905 View Qualifier
Erie Warhawks Coming soon... Erie, PA 814-860-9807 matt@eriewarhawks.com View Qualifier
Sharon Tiger Youth Coming soon... Sharon, PA 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
Caonon-McMillan (CCNS) Advanced Coming soon... Canonsburg, PA 724-263-4072 wewant2wrestle@gmail.com View Qualifier
Drexel Hill Winter Classic (top 4) Coming soon... Drexel Hill, PA udbikesgt@rcn.com View Qualifier
Ellwood City Spring Coming soon... Ellwood City, PA 567-203-2955 kerr7370@msn.com View Qualifier
"Season's Beatings" Holiday 12/16/2017 Biglerville, PA 717-677-0167 ernie@glazingservices.biz View Qualifier
Paper Town Pinners 02/10/2018 Spring Grove, PA 717-817-8154 ayersnate@rocketmail.com View Qualifier
Kiski Area Thanksgiving Open 11/24/2018 Leechburg, PA 412-999-1713 jdelp33@comcast.net View Qualifier
Groundhog Youth Classic 01/26/2019 Punxsutawney, PA 814-952-0503 info@punxsywrestling.com View Qualifier
Walk, Westley & Wallace Memorial 11/29/2019 Tyrone, PA 814-937-9870 tyronewrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
South Side Dale Broadmerkel Open 12/14/2019 Hookstown, PA 724-650-8275 southsideyouthwrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Emma Bursick Memorial 12/14/2019 Hampton Twp., PA 412-302-3450 cjobmorao@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Larry Fornicola Bellefonte 12/21/2019 Bellefonte, PA 814-933-9213 dlr4@psu.edu View Qualifier
Brawl at the Hall 12/28/2019 Allentown, PA 484-357-2302 thezoo41@ptd.net View Qualifier
Powerade Junior Open 12/29/2019 Canonsburg, PA 724-263-4072 wewant2wrestle@gmail.com View Qualifier
North Hills Open (Top 4) 01/04/2020 Pittsburgh, PA 412-999-2105 td@northhillswrestling.com View Qualifier
Trinity Hiller Classic 01/11/2020 Washington, PA reihnerpe@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Westmont Hilltop Milt Lantz Open 01/25/2020 Johnstown, PA 814-255-4053 mepolacek@gmail.com View Qualifier
South Fayette "King of the Ring" 01/26/2020 McDonald, PA 412-527-0123 ftakedownclub@gmail.com View Qualifier
Connellsville Elementary (top 4) 02/01/2020 Connellsville, PA 724-984-7956 View Qualifier
Corry Kids (Tim Edwards Memorial) Wrestling 02/08/2020 Corry, PA 814-462-4172 corrykidswrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Trinity Odd Age 02/09/2020 Washington, PA reihnerpe@yahoo.com View Qualifier
State College Little Lion Wrestling 03/01/2020 State College, PA 814-574-7799 davehart3@verizon.net View Qualifier
Ted Gates Memorial 03/01/2020 Bethel Park, PA 412-952-0451 nikdelgreco@gmail.com View Qualifier
New Jersey Tournaments
John & Betty Vodgeding Memorial Coming soon... Paulsboro, NJ 856-417-1486 m.grelli@comcast.net View Qualifier
Kittatinny Holiday Coming soon... Newton, NJ ppm423@aol.com View Qualifier
West Deptford "Rubmle at the River" 12/01/2018 West Deptford, NJ 609-685-3440 bwhinna@verizon.net View Qualifier
Lacey Scott Stevens Memorial (top 4) 01/27/2019 Lanoka Harbor, NJ 732-539-8781 bob@laceywrestling.com View Qualifier
Upper Township Holiday 12/09/2019 Petersburg, NJ 609-231-8528 uppertwpwrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Palmyra Junior Wrestling 12/10/2019 Palmyra, NJ 856-495-1300 tasky4@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Roxbury Rumble 12/15/2019 Succasunna, NJ 201-874-3267 ajcocoa2000@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Washington Township Jimmie Fisler Memorial 02/01/2020 Washington Twp., NJ 856-905-5640 alucia831@comcast.net View Qualifier
Chris Vazquez Memorial-CANCELLED 02/29/2020 Cherry Hill, NJ 609-471-1458 chwestwwrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
West Virginia Tournaments
Pleasants County Pioneer Shootout Coming soon... St. Marys, WV 304-917-6001 nkboron@frontier.com View Qualifier
West Virginia Junior States (Top 6) - WV Wrestlers Only Coming soon... Parkersburg, WV buddy.worthington@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Viper Pit 04/14/2019 Wheeling, WV 740-457-6200 viperstrong@wrestleusa.com View Qualifier
Parkersburg Cougars 12/07/2019 Parkersburg, WV 304-482-2086 kevinemmitt22@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mineral Wells Mustang Invitational 01/11/2020 Mineral Wells, WV 304-991-7300 burroughsd@msn.com View Qualifier
Michigan Tournaments
Lake Fenton MYWAY Coming soon... Lake Fenton, MI jeramy07@comcast.net View Qualifier
MYWAY Northwest Red Crushers Coming soon... Jackson, MI abeach2525@yahoo.com View Qualifier
MYWAY Northwest Red Crushers Coming soon... Jackson, MI abeach2525@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Oxford MYWAY Coming soon... Oxford, MI jeramy07@comcast.net View Qualifier
MYWAY Black & Blue Brawl Coming soon... Gibraltar, MI mamafrog@wowway.com View Qualifier
MYWAY Last Man Standing Coming soon... Huron, MI huronchiefswrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
MYWAY Wrestling (ALL State Qualifiers from 2015 & 2016) Coming soon... TBA, MI View Qualifier
Junior Bulldogs Invitational Coming soon... Romeo, MI 586-854-9835 landworksinc@comcast.net View Qualifier
Holt Extreme Coming soon... Holt, MI 517-604-1704 shaver171@yahoo.com View Qualifier
War in Woodhaven Coming soon... Brownstown, MI markszy@yahoo.com View Qualifier
NEMWA State Finals (Closed Event) Coming soon... Petoskey, MI View Qualifier
Holt MYWAY 01/13/2019 Holt, MI 517-604-1704 shaver171@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Holt Wrestling Club - Junior High 02/09/2019 Holt, MI 517-604-1704 shaver171@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Lapeer Junior Lightning 02/16/2020 Lapeer, MI 810-338-9857 camdl302@gmail.com View Qualifier
MMWA Vassar Scrappers 02/23/2020 Vassar, MI tking@vassar.k12.mi.us View Qualifier
MMWA League Finals - Top 6 (Closed Event) 03/08/2020 Flint, MI View Qualifier
New York Tournaments
Penfield Youth Coming soon... Penfield, NY 585-734-1930 scott.kropman@gmail.com View Qualifier
Niagara Falls Powercats (Date To Be Announced) Coming soon... Niagara Falls, NY 716-579-9900 jalston@cogeco.ca View Qualifier
G2 Winter Classic Coming soon... Victor, NY nywaywestern@gmail.com View Qualifier
Little Devils Youth Coming soon... Batavia, NY 585-409-1742 allstarfence2005@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Cavalier Wrestling Classic Coming soon... Watertown, NY 315-771-0143 peter_clough_13601@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Panama Winter Classic Coming soon... Panama, NY 716-782-2198 rooster_muff@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Dave Schickler Brockport Youth Coming soon... Brockport, NY 585-260-4376 coaches@brockportyouthwrestling.com View Qualifier
Battle For The Belt 12/09/2017 Salamanca, NY 716-244-7597 salamancayouthwrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
North Tonawanda Wrestling Club 12/17/2017 North Tonawanda, NY 716-830-7075 nt.wretlingclub@gmail.com View Qualifier
Brian Wiley Memorial 01/21/2018 Pine Bush, NY 845-421-3619 pinebushwrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mahopac Youth 01/27/2019 Mahopac, NY CGreco@androncc.com View Qualifier
Wellsville Hammerfest 12/08/2019 Wellsville, NY 585-690-1025 wellsvillewrestlingclub@gmail.com View Qualifier
Cobra Classic 12/22/2019 Sanborn, NY 716-715-1775 kmaute@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Bolivar-Richburg Youth 12/29/2019 Bolivar, NY 757-677-6737 nate7mitchell@gmail.com View Qualifier
Mahopac Youth Wrestling 01/26/2020 Mahopac, NY cgreco@androncc.com View Qualifier
Watertown Winter War Games 02/01/2020 Watertown, NY 315-771-0143 peter_clough_13601@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Robert Ihrig Youth 02/02/2020 Cobleskill, NY 518-234-4838 pietrowskie@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Niagara Wheatfield Youth (NWAA) 02/09/2020 Niagara Falls, NY 716-578-2129 wploetz@roadrunner.com View Qualifier
Burnt Hills "Jeff Blatnick" Memorial 02/09/2020 Burnt Hills, NY sjones@bhbl.org View Qualifier
South Carolina Tournaments
SCYWA State Championships (top 4) Coming soon... Columbia, SC 864-434-7514 johncmitchell3@gmail.com View Qualifier
Maine Tournaments
Maine Pee Wee States (Closed Event) Coming soon... North Berwick, ME View Qualifier
Nobles Squire JH (Closed Event) Coming soon... North Berwick, ME View Qualifier
Die-Hard Invitational 02/23/2020 North Berwick, ME 207-239-1380 diehardwrestling@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Marshwood New England Classic (top 6) 04/04/2020 Portland, ME View Qualifier
Maryland Tournaments
Dundalk Hawks Coming soon... Dundalk, MD 410-284-8173 tourn@mdmatmonsters.com View Qualifier
Wildcat Mid-Winter Coming soon... St. James, MD 240-625-6510 williamsportwrestlingclub@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Cougar Challenge 12/08/2019 Thurmont, MD 410-925-6558 kingmark1976@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Delaware Tournaments
Laurel Open Coming soon... Laurel, DE 410-603-5545 melissatull37@comcast.net View Qualifier
Smyrna Little Wrestlers 01/18/2020 Smyrna, DE 302-242-8027 aaron.harris@smyrna.k12.de.us View Qualifier
Lil Rough Rodney Wrestling 01/25/2020 Canden, DE 302-505-1420 Crwrestle@gmail.com View Qualifier
Kentucky Tournaments
Simon Kenton Invitational Coming soon... Independence, KY 859-816-6887 bcarpenter@necco.org View Qualifier
Georgia Tournaments
Spartan Challenge (Top 4) Coming soon... Douglasville, GA 770-891-2103 juniorspartans@bellsouth.net View Qualifier
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic Coming soon... Roswell, GA 678-366-2702 gunningb@bellsouth.net View Qualifier
Walton Raider (Top 4) 01/18/2020 Marietta, GA tarms5@gmail.com View Qualifier
Vermont Tournaments
Bennington Youth Northeast Wrestling Challenge Coming soon... Bennington, VT 802-952-8932 callwayne33@gmail.com View Qualifier
Indiana Tournaments
Mater Dei Folkstyle (top 4) 03/02/2019 Evansville, IN mdwildcats@yahoo.com View Qualifier
Northern Indiana Open 03/17/2019 Goshen, IN 574-533-8651 jpickard@goshenschools.org View Qualifier
Columbia City Folkstyle 02/16/2020 Columbia City, IN 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Iron Eagle Folkstyle 03/22/2020 Columbia City, IN 260-609-1728 patculp@hotmail.com View Qualifier
Decatur Wrestling Club Freestyle 04/04/2020 Decatur, IN 260-223-3789 helenmankey@yahoo.com View Qualifier
New Hampshire Tournaments
Jon Spohn Memorial (top 4) 12/29/2019 Salem, NH jonspohntournament@gmail.com View Qualifier
Rebel Classic & All Girls Rebel Classic 03/20/2020 Derry, NH 603-434-6695 jenc@derrybgclub.org View Qualifier
North Carolina Tournaments
AAU Atlantic Coast Nationals 03/07/2020 Fayetteville, NC 910-818-1072 ncwrestling@gmail.com View Qualifier
Forge Iron Man 03/13/2020 Fayetteville, NC gabe@reapeersportswear.org View Qualifier